Skip to content

A manufacturer transfer have finished goods sent for testing purpose to the premises of any other taxable person

A manufacturer transfer have finished goods sent for testing purpose to the premises of any other taxable person

Can a manufacturer transfer have finished goods sent for testing purpose to the premises of any other taxable person?

Ans. Yes, a manufacturer can transfer finished goods sent for testing purpose to the premise of any other registered person on payment of tax in India or without payment of tax for exports within six months (or within the extended period of maximum two months)– section 141(3)

FavoriteLoadingAdd to favorites

Leave a Reply