Skip to content

If any goods or services are supplied in GST, in pursuance of contract entered under earlier law, which tax will be payable?

QuestionsCategory: GSTIf any goods or services are supplied in GST, in pursuance of contract entered under earlier law, which tax will be payable?
JayeshMehta Staff asked 10 months ago

If any goods or services are supplied in GST, in pursuance of contract entered under earlier law, which tax will be payable?

FavoriteLoadingAdd to favorites
1 Answers
AdviKaur Staff answered 10 months ago

On such supplies GST will be payable – section 159.

FavoriteLoadingAdd to favorites