Skip to content

If services are received by ISD under the earlier law, can the ITC relating to it be distributed in GST regime?

QuestionsCategory: GSTIf services are received by ISD under the earlier law, can the ITC relating to it be distributed in GST regime?
AdviKaur Staff asked 1 year ago

If services are received by ISD under the earlier law, can the ITC relating to it be distributed in GST regime?

FavoriteLoadingAdd to favorites
1 Answers
BishalJain Staff answered 1 year ago

Yes, irrespective of whether the invoice(s) relating to such services is received on or after the appointed day – section 162.

FavoriteLoadingAdd to favorites