Skip to content

Is extension of two months as discussed in section 150, section 151 and section 152 automatic?

QuestionsCategory: GSTIs extension of two months as discussed in section 150, section 151 and section 152 automatic?
AdviKaur Staff asked 1 year ago

Is extension of two months as discussed in section 150, section 151 and section 152 automatic?

FavoriteLoadingAdd to favorites
1 Answers
JayeshMehta Staff answered 1 year ago

No, it is not automatic. It shall be extended by the competent authority only on sufficient cause being shown.

FavoriteLoadingAdd to favorites